1. TECHNICAL INFORMATION ABOUT INTERNET USE

All users and customers are reminded that privacy of correspondence is not guaranteed on the Internet. Each Internet user should take all appropriate measures to protect his or her own data / software / computer from contamination of hoaxes and viruses circulating on the Internet. 

2. PRIVACY POLICY & PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Within the framework of the European data protection law, Champagne PHAL B. de BEAUFORT must control the data of its Customers coming from www.champagne-phalb-de-beaufort.fr

Personal data may be collected on the Site and used by PHAL B. de BEAUFORT which acts as data controller within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”).

Champagne PHAL B. de BEAUFORT must ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal data of its Customers in accordance with the GDPR. Customers' personal data may be transmitted to providers and partners of Champagne PHAL B. de BEAUFORT, in the event that their intervention is necessary in the processing and management of orders (name, first name, postal address, telephone number, email address). These service providers and partners can only act on the instruction of Champagne PHAL B. de BEAUFORT.

The purposes of personal data collection are detailed below:

- Processing of Customer orders (shipping, return or exchange, refund)
- Data related to an order will be sent to our banking service provider for the validation of this payment.
- If the Customer has checked the subscription box to the Champagne PHAL B. de BEAUFORT Newsletter, he or she expresses his or her consent to receive communications from the brand.

In accordance with the so-called GDPR law, the Customer has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him (hereinafter the "Droits Informatique et Libertés").

In accordance with the data protection law, the Customer is entitled to:

- Request a copy of all information stored about him or her.
- Request a rectification of his or her personal data.
- Request a total deletion of his account and his personal data.

To exercise this right, the Customer must file a request by email: contact@phalb-de-beaufort.fr, via contact form or by regular mail: Champagne PHAL B. de BEAUFORT - 25 rue de Tours-sur-Marne - 51150 Bouzy - France and indicating his or her name, first name, e-mail address and customer references. The client's request must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document.

In accordance with the law "Droits Informatique et Libertés", the answer will be brought as soon as possible and at the latest in the month following the request.

Data is kept for a period that does not exceed the period necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

3. THE COMPANY

Corporate Name: Champagne PHAL B. de BEAUFORT
Legal Form: Individual company
Trade and Companies Registry: 501211569
SIRET: 501 211 569 00022
Intracommunity VAT Number: FR 83 501 211 569
Headquarters: 25 rue de Tours-sur-Marne - 51150 Bouzy - France
Contact: contact@phalb-de-beaufort.fr

4. CREATION & DEVELOPMENT OF PHAL B. DE BEAUFORT WEBSITE

www.champagne-phalb-de-beaufort.fr was designed and developed by Anaël Allaire and Pierre-Herbert Beaufort.

5. WEBSITE HOST

OVH
Simplified Stock Company with a capital of €10.069.020 
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 2620Z
TVA number: FR 22 424 761 419
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France